Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WECSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 13th-14th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 9th to May 11th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - WECSSA Track Championships
May 22nd 2011, 1:56pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
United Mennonite Educl Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Ste. Cecile
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Century Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
John L Forster Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
WECSSAA Track Championships
2011 Results - WECSSA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 22nd 2011, 1:56pm
WECSSAA Track Championships
May 9, 2011 to May 11, 2011
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academie Ste. Cecile International
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Century Secondary
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John L Forster
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
Riverside
Sandwich
St Anne - Windsor
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
United Mennonite
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.49w
+2.1
1
10
2
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.51w
+2.1
1
8
3
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.74w
+2.1
1
6
4
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.78w
+2.1
1
5
5
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
11.80w
+2.1
1
4
6
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
11.90w
+2.1
1
3
7
Davis, Tyrell
Catholic Central
12.37w
+2.1
1
2
--
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
FSw
+2.1
1
162.70
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.49
+0.2
3
2
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.60
-1.5
2
4
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.61
-1.5
2
3
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
11.70
+0.5
1
5
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.70
+0.5
1
7
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
11.80
+0.5
1
6
Davis, Tyrell
Catholic Central
11.92
+0.2
3
8
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
12.03
+0.2
3
9
Orton, Justin
Essex
12.07
-1.5
2
10
Douangchantha, Tommy
Hon WC Kennedy
12.09
+0.2
3
11
Manu-Effah, Jude
St Joseph's - Wi
12.14
-1.5
2
12
Bierer, Steven
St Anne - Windso
12.16
+0.5
1
13
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
12.16
+0.5
1
14
Knox, D'Angelo
John L Forster
12.26
+0.5
1
15
Olivito, Anthony
St Thomas of Vil
12.30
+0.2
3
16
Santos, Steven
St Joseph's - Wi
12.31
+0.2
3
16
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
12.31
-1.5
2
18
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
12.35
+0.5
1
19
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
12.41
-1.5
2
20
Boismier, Andre
Belle River
12.45
+0.2
3
21
Montero, Ian
Holy Names - Win
12.50
+0.2
3
22
Dennie, Ray
John L Forster
12.62
-1.5
2
23
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
12.63
-1.5
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.47w
+2.4
4
2
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
11.54w
+2.4
6
3
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.65
+0.6
5
4
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.78
+0.1
1
5
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
11.78
+0.7
3
7
Davis, Tyrell
Catholic Central
11.91w
+2.4
4
6
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
11.96
-0.2
2
8
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
11.97
+0.1
1
13
Douangchantha, Tommy
Hon WC Kennedy
11.98w
+2.4
4
14
Bierer, Steven
St Anne - Windso
12.00w
+2.4
4
9
Manu-Effah, Jude
St Joseph's - Wi
12.07w
+2.4
6
15
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
12.12
+0.1
1
10
Orton, Justin
Essex
12.15
-0.2
2
11
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
12.16
+0.6
5
16
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
12.21w
+2.4
6
17
Knox, D'Angelo
John L Forster
12.32
-0.2
2
18
Santos, Steven
St Joseph's - Wi
12.32
+0.6
5
19
Montero, Ian
Holy Names - Win
12.37
+0.6
5
12
Olivito, Anthony
St Thomas of Vil
12.43
+0.7
3
20
Chretien, Justin
L’Essor
12.44
-0.2
2
21
Dennie, Ray
John L Forster
12.45w
+2.4
6
22
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
12.49
+0.7
3
23
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
12.53
+0.7
3
24
Boismier, Andre
Belle River
12.58
+0.7
3
25
Reaume, Damon
Leamington
12.59
+0.1
1
26
Nahal, Julian
Holy Names - Win
12.65
+0.6
5
27
Cooper, Mike
Kingsville
12.67w
+2.4
6
28
Zagar, Ryan
St Thomas of Vil
12.70
+0.6
5
29
Soucie, Gage
Riverside
12.72
+0.1
1
30
Hsu, Spencer
Assumption Colle
12.74w
+2.4
6
31
Aguiar, Jorden
Cardinal Carter
12.95
+0.1
1
32
Brown, DeAndre
John L Forster
13.01w
+2.4
4
33
Kanchana, Lahiru
Vincent Massey
13.07
+0.7
3
34
Zielinski, Kevin
St Joseph's - Wi
13.11
-0.2
2
35
Crosby, Makhi
Hon WC Kennedy
13.23
+0.6
5
36
Harris, Colin
Leamington
13.39
-0.2
2
37
Bonds, Garrett
General Amherst
13.47
+0.6
5
38
Konrad, Greg
Leamington
13.53w
+2.4
4
39
Andrews, Jordan
General Amherst
13.81
+0.7
3
40
Morand, Steven
St Anne - Windso
15.28
+0.1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
11.92
+0.0
1
10
2
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.93
+0.0
1
8
3
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.94
+0.0
1
6
4
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.17
+0.0
1
5
5
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
12.17
+0.0
1
4
6
Goddard, Garrick
L’Essor
12.24
+0.0
1
3
7
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
12.45
+0.0
1
2
8
Pretty, Colin
St Thomas of Vil
12.59
+0.0
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
11.66w
+3.4
3
2
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.92
+0.5
1
3
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.94
+1.3
2
4
Goddard, Garrick
L’Essor
12.02w
+3.4
3
5
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
12.02
+1.3
2
7
Pretty, Colin
St Thomas of Vil
12.08w
+3.4
3
8
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.08w
+3.4
3
6
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
12.10
+0.5
1
9
Lee-Hyman, Tristan
Sandwich
12.25
+1.3
2
10
D'Agnillo, Michele
Assumption Colle
12.29w
+3.4
3
11
Demers, Luke
Sandwich
12.36
+1.3
2
12
Folani, Fiyin
Holy Names - Win
12.40
+0.5
1
13
Dukanec, Vicktor
Riverside
12.50
+0.5
1
14
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
12.60w
+3.4
3
15
Mole, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
12.61
+0.5
1
16
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
12.61w
+3.4
3
17
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
12.65
+1.3
2
18
Nolan-Ducedre, Floyd
Walkerville
12.66w
+3.4
3
19
Nourein, Saleem
Century Secondar
12.70
+0.5
1
20
Renaud, Devin
Essex
12.71
+1.3
2
21
Neufeld, Travis
Kingsville
12.85
+0.5
1
22
Varghese, Dany
Maranatha Christ
12.91
+1.3
2
23
Pflanzar, Gavin
Kingsville
12.95
+1.3
2
24
Pickersgill, Quinn
Vincent Massey
12.98
+0.5
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.99
+1.5
4
2
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
12.01
-3.0
2
3
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
12.09
-1.1
6
7
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
12.15
-1.1
6
4
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
12.20
-1.6
5
8
Goddard, Garrick
L’Essor
12.25
+1.5
4
5
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.35
+0.3
1
9
Lee-Hyman, Tristan
Sandwich
12.42
-1.6
5
13
Mole, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
12.46
+1.5
4
14
D'Agnillo, Michele
Assumption Colle
12.47
-1.1
6
6
Folani, Fiyin
Holy Names - Win
12.48
+0.5
3
10
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
12.55
-3.0
2
11
Pretty, Colin
St Thomas of Vil
12.62
+0.3
1
12
Nourein, Saleem
Century Secondar
12.64
+0.5
3
15
Demers, Luke
Sandwich
12.66
+0.3
1
16
Renaud, Devin
Essex
12.71
+1.5
4
17
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
12.72
-1.6
5
18
Dukanec, Vicktor
Riverside
12.79
-3.0
2
19
Neufeld, Travis
Kingsville
12.80
-1.1
6
20
Nolan-Ducedre, Floyd
Walkerville
12.82
-1.6
5
21
Varghese, Dany
Maranatha Christ
12.85
+0.5
3
22
Pflanzar, Gavin
Kingsville
12.86
-1.6
5
23
Carosella, Cole
General Amherst
12.86
+0.5
3
24
Pickersgill, Quinn
Vincent Massey
12.97
+0.5
3
25
Guthrie, Jacob
Catholic Central
13.02
+1.5
4
26
Donison, Matt
L’Essor
13.16
-3.0
2
27
Gore, Justin
Walkerville
13.32
+0.3
1
28
Laschuck, Mark
Academie Ste. Ce
13.40
+0.3
1
29
Rawlins, Eric
Essex
13.56
+0.3
1
30
Limbombe, Kevin
St Anne - Windso
13.64
-3.0
2
31
Vanderlaan, John
Maranatha Christ
13.74
-1.1
6
32
Rollo, Brandon
FJ Brennan
13.75
+0.5
3
33
Adolphe, Tyler
Leamington
13.82
+0.5
3
34
Slingerland, Chris
Kingsville
14.30
-1.6
5
35
Bianchi, Michael
FJ Brennan
14.37
+0.3
1
36
Cooke, Nick
Century Secondar
19.96
-3.0
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.18
+1.4
1
10
2
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.37
+1.4
1
8
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.52
+1.4
1
6
4
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.63
+1.4
1
5
5
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
11.64
+1.4
1
4
6
Simmons, Josh
Essex
11.65
+1.4
1
3
7
Francis-Taylor, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.68
+1.4
1
2
8
Branch, Cameron
Essex
11.72
+1.4
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.13
+0.0
1
2
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.53
-1.8
2
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.56
-3.0
3
4
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.69
+0.0
1
5
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
11.71
-1.8
2
7
Francis-Taylor, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.71
+0.0
1
8
Branch, Cameron
Essex
11.76
+0.0
1
6
Simmons, Josh
Essex
11.77
-3.0
3
9
Vadiya, Nick
Assumption Colle
11.78
+0.0
1
10
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.79
-1.8
2
11
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.81
-3.0
3
12
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
11.89
-3.0
3
13
Jerald, Crannel
Sandwich
11.94
-1.8
2
14
Long, Mitch
Harrow
12.03
-1.8
2
15
Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani
Vincent Massey
12.04
-3.0
3
16
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
12.10
+0.0
1
17
Falkner, Justin
St Anne - Windso
12.14
+0.0
1
18
Day, Matthew
Sandwich
12.16
-1.8
2
19
Al-Youssef, Will
L’Essor
12.16
-3.0
3
20
Kreitzer, Brad
Belle River
12.42
-3.0
3
21
Rogers, Magnus
Harrow
12.43
+0.0
1
22
Wilson, Jovon
Catholic Central
12.56
-3.0
3
23
Hana, Ryan
St Joseph's - Wi
12.73
-1.8
2
--
Stare, Gasper
Holy Names - Win
FS
-1.8
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.51
+1.5
6
2
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.56
-0.3
3
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.70
-0.9
5
4
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.71
+0.5
1
7
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.73
+1.5
6
13
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
11.74
+1.5
6
5
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
11.76
-3.0
2
8
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.78
-0.3
3
6
Simmons, Josh
Essex
11.79
+1.8
4
9
Branch, Cameron
Essex
11.79
-0.9
5
10
Francis-Taylor, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.80
+1.8
4
11
Long, Mitch
Harrow
11.84
+0.5
1
14
Jerald, Crannel
Sandwich
11.88
-0.9
5
15
Vadiya, Nick
Assumption Colle
11.89
-0.3
3
16
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
12.05
+1.5
6
17
Stare, Gasper
Holy Names - Win
12.10
-0.3
3
18
Kreitzer, Brad
Belle River
12.12
+0.5
1
12
Al-Youssef, Will
L’Essor
12.17
-3.0
2
19
Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani
Vincent Massey
12.26
-3.0
2
20
Day, Matthew
Sandwich
12.27
-3.0
2
21
Falkner, Justin
St Anne - Windso
12.31
+1.8
4
22
Rogers, Magnus
Harrow
12.32
-0.9
5
23
Hana, Ryan
St Joseph's - Wi
12.40
+1.5
6
24
Kulesza, Steven
Assumption Colle
12.44
+1.8
4
25
Wilson, Jovon
Catholic Central
12.45
-3.0
2
26
Laforest, Mac
Riverside
12.66
-0.9
5
27
Victor, Kevin
Maranatha Christ
12.77
-0.3
3
28
Brockman, Alex
St Anne - Windso
12.82
+1.8
4
29
Currie, Shane
Cardinal Carter
12.84
-0.3
3
30
McCarthy, Dylan
Belle River
12.90
-0.9
5
31
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
13.20
+0.5
1
32
Ernesto, Brandon
Cardinal Carter
13.69
+0.5
1
33
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
13.99
-0.9
5
34
Grieve, Chris
St Joseph's - Wi
14.58
+1.5
6
35
Bazzi, Hassan
Lajeunesse
14.67
-3.0
2
36
Groves, Ryan
Essex
14.96
+0.5
1
37
Seguin, Eric
Riverside
15.98
-3.0
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.95
+0.8
1
10
2
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.06
+0.8
1
8
3
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.23
+0.8
1
6
4
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.32
+0.8
1
5
5
Mailloux, Justine
St Anne - Windso
13.56
+0.8
1
4
6
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.59
+0.8
1
3
7
Quick, Amber
Leamington
13.60
+0.8
1
2
8
Hesley, Elizabeth
St Joseph's - Wi
14.07
+0.8
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.12
-0.2
1
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.20
-2.4
3
2
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.20
-0.4
2
4
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.21
-0.4
2
5
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.67
-0.2
1
7
Quick, Amber
Leamington
13.67
-0.2
1
8
Mailloux, Justine
St Anne - Windso
13.79
-0.4
2
6
Hesley, Elizabeth
St Joseph's - Wi
13.81
-2.4
3
9
Colquhoun, Aubree
Belle River
13.83
-0.2
1
10
King, Olivia
Belle River
13.85
-0.4
2
11
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
13.88
-2.4
3
12
Lebel, Rachelle
St Thomas of Vil
14.14
-2.4
3
13
Toole, Alana
Essex
14.14
-2.4
3
14
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
14.19
-0.2
1
15
Zajacz, Stephanie
Sandwich
14.22
-0.2
1
16
Amoah, Rebecca
Riverside
14.23
-0.4
2
17
Grondin, Melanie
Vincent Massey
14.37
-0.4
2
18
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
14.40
-0.4
2
19
Howard, Jalyn
Sandwich
14.60
-0.2
1
20
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
14.61
-0.4
2
21
Zonta, Alessia
Cardinal Carter
14.62
-2.4
3
22
Mifflin, Mackenzie
Leamington
14.80
-2.4
3
23
Ly, Soneta
Catholic Central
14.82
-2.4
3
24
Cian, Stefania
Holy Names - Win
14.84
-0.2
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.16
+0.1
2
2
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.39
+1.3
1
3
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.43
-0.3
4
6
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
13.67
+1.3
1
7
Hesley, Elizabeth
St Joseph's - Wi
13.68
-0.3
4
4
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.71
+1.4
5
11
Quick, Amber
Leamington
13.74
-0.3
4
5
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.78
-2.5
3
12
Lebel, Rachelle
St Thomas of Vil
13.97
+1.3
1
8
Colquhoun, Aubree
Belle River
13.98
+0.1
2
9
Mailloux, Justine
St Anne - Windso
14.05
+1.4
5
13
Toole, Alana
Essex
14.08
-0.3
4
10
King, Olivia
Belle River
14.21
-2.5
3
14
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
14.35
-2.5
3
15
Amoah, Rebecca
Riverside
14.37
+1.3
1
16
Grondin, Melanie
Vincent Massey
14.45
+0.1
2
17
Zajacz, Stephanie
Sandwich
14.53
+1.4
5
18
Zonta, Alessia
Cardinal Carter
14.54
-0.3
4
19
Ly, Soneta
Catholic Central
14.57
-2.5
3
20
Cian, Stefania
Holy Names - Win
14.59
+1.4
5
21
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
14.59
-2.5
3
22
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
14.62
+1.3
1
23
Howard, Jalyn
Sandwich
14.64
+1.3
1
24
Mifflin, Mackenzie
Leamington
14.69
+1.4
5
25
Chadwick, Devon
Essex
14.90
+1.3
1
26
Bernauer, Emily
St Thomas of Vil
14.95
+0.1
2
27
Ingratta, Gabrielle
Cardinal Carter
14.99
+0.1
2
28
Staley, Jillian
Cardinal Carter
15.04
+1.4
5
29
Tu, Samantha
Holy Names - Win
15.10
-2.5
3
30
Paolatto, Natasha
St Anne - Windso
15.13
+1.4
5
31
Kozub, Anna
Leamington
15.23
+1.4
5
32
Poku-Christian, Kamilah
Sandwich
15.26
+1.3
1
33
Sanders, Megan
St Anne - Windso
15.90
+0.1
2
34
McMaster-Handsor, Tiara
Hon WC Kennedy
16.01
-2.5
3
35
Cameron, Kathleen
Hon WC Kennedy
16.14
-0.3
4
36
Moses, Achol
Century Secondar
16.22
-0.3
4
37
Ghosh, Amber
Vincent Massey
16.38
-0.3
4
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
12.99
+0.6
1
10
2
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
13.01
+0.6
1
8
3
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.06
+0.6
1
6
4
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.16
+0.6
1
5
5
McPhee, Shelby
FJ Brennan
13.58
+0.6
1
4
6
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
13.65
+0.6
1
3
7
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
13.68
+0.6
1
2
8
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
13.75
+0.6
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
13.00
-2.1
1
2
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.20
-0.5
2
4
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.21
-2.1
1
3
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.56
-3.0
3
5
McPhee, Shelby
FJ Brennan
13.66
-0.5
2
6
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
13.79
-3.0
3
7
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
13.83
-3.0
3
8
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
13.90
-3.0
3
9
deVries, Ailene
Maranatha Christ
13.95
-2.1
1
10
Jerald, Mikayla
Sandwich
13.96
-0.5
2
11
Couvillon, Natalie
Holy Names - Win
14.02
-2.1
1
12
LaPointe, Tyra
WF Herman
14.04
-2.1
1
13
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
14.06
-3.0
3
14
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
14.16
-0.5
2
15
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
14.17
-3.0
3
16
Bunce, Lexi
Maranatha Christ
14.21
-0.5
2
17
Davie, Kaitlin
Leamington
14.31
-0.5
2
18
Girdler, Roberta
Vincent Massey
14.32
-0.5
2
19
Wharram, Vanessa
Kingsville
14.44
-2.1
1
20
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.49
-0.5
2
21
Douglas, Fortune
St Joseph's - Wi
14.50
-2.1
1
22
Carvalho, Kayla
Kingsville
14.62
-3.0
3
23
Jacobs, Alex
St Joseph's - Wi
14.66
-2.1
1
24
Leis, Hanna
Vincent Massey
14.70
-3.0
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.23
-2.7
2
8
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.31
-2.7
2
2
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
13.40
-1.1
6
3
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.42
-0.6
4
9
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
13.85
-0.6
4
15
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
13.94
-0.6
4
10
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
14.00
-1.1
6
4
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
14.01
-1.6
7
16
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
14.02
-2.7
2
5
deVries, Ailene
Maranatha Christ
14.03
-0.3
3
17
Jacobs, Alex
St Joseph's - Wi
14.09
-0.6
4
6
Jerald, Mikayla
Sandwich
14.09
-1.9
1
18
McPhee, Shelby
FJ Brennan
14.17
-1.1
6
7
Bunce, Lexi
Maranatha Christ
14.19
-0.4
5
19
Davie, Kaitlin
Leamington
14.28
-0.6
4
11
Couvillon, Natalie
Holy Names - Win
14.34
-0.3
3
12
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.45
-0.4
5
13
Girdler, Roberta
Vincent Massey
14.50
-1.9
1
20
LaPointe, Tyra
WF Herman
14.51
-0.6
4
21
Carvalho, Kayla
Kingsville
14.52
-1.9
1
14
Wharram, Vanessa
Kingsville
14.54
-1.6
7
22
Leis, Hanna
Vincent Massey
14.54
-0.4
5
23
Douglas, Fortune
St Joseph's - Wi
14.67
-1.1
6
24
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
14.68
-1.6
7
25
Heenan VanHorn, Darby
L’Essor
14.70
-0.4
5
26
Carder, Vicky
Kingsville
14.72
-2.7
2
27
Kancko, Chloe
St Anne - Windso
14.74
-1.1
6
28
Hadland, Ayla
FJ Brennan
14.83
-1.1
6
29
Currie, Sierra
Cardinal Carter
14.84
-2.7
2
30
Dame, Cassie
L’Essor
15.10
-1.9
1
31
Pare, Alexandra
Sandwich
15.10
-0.3
3
32
Beatty, Reide
Holy Names - Win
15.11
-0.3
3
33
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
15.17
-1.1
6
34
Farah, Nicole
St Joseph's - Wi
15.19
-0.6
4
35
Casagrande, Lisa
St Anne - Windso
15.26
-1.6
7
36
Pringle, Marlo
Assumption Colle
15.27
-2.7
2
37
Amir, Sammi
Academie Ste. Ce
15.33
-2.7
2
38
Bobek, Sonia
FJ Brennan
15.49
-0.4
5
39
Neufeld, Julianna
Essex
15.53
-1.9
1
40
Siddall, Mackenzie
Holy Names - Win
15.57
-1.6
7
41
Davis, Tyra
Catholic Central
16.06
-0.3
3
42
Joinville, Nadine
Walkerville
16.16
-0.3
3
43
Cameron, Lesleigh
Hon WC Kennedy
16.22
-0.4
5
44
Tan, Charlotte
Riverside
16.87
-0.3
3
45
Qaisi, Razan
Hon WC Kennedy
17.05
-1.9
1
46
Blackwood, Adrienne
Catholic Central
17.27
-1.6
7
47
Brayman, Letisha
Century Secondar
17.29
-1.6
7
--
Adeniyi-Taiwo, Tinoyo
Academie Ste. Ce
DQ
-1.9
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.58w
+2.2
1
10
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.63w
+2.2
1
8
3
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
12.71w
+2.2
1
6
4
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.13w
+2.2
1
5
5
Pillon, Brittany
St Thomas of Vil
13.19w
+2.2
1
4
6
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
13.58w
+2.2
1
3
7
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
13.59w
+2.2
1
2
8
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
13.65w
+2.2
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
12.91
-0.3
3
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.95
-0.6
1
3
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.96
-1.7
2
4
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.29
-0.6
1
5
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
13.47
-1.7
2
6
Pillon, Brittany
St Thomas of Vil
13.47
-0.3
3
7
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
13.52
-0.3
3
8
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
13.57
-1.7
2
9
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.59
-1.7
2
10
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
13.63
-0.6
1
11
Russette, Rachelle
FJ Brennan
13.65
-0.3
3
12
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
13.65
-0.3
3
13
Seguin, Macy
Belle River
13.72
-1.7
2
14
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
13.78
-0.6
1
15
Duic, Rachel
St Anne - Windso
13.79
-0.6
1
16
Walpole, Samantha
Century Secondar
13.85
-0.6
1
17
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
13.93
-1.7
2
18
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
13.97
-0.3
3
19
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
14.08
-0.6
1
20
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.09
-0.3
3
21
Moore, Kiana
Walkerville
14.25
-0.3
3
22
Sands, Melissa
St Thomas of Vil
14.26
-0.6
1
23
Willson, Rachel
St Thomas of Vil
14.26
-1.7
2
24
Chauvin, Michelle
L’Essor
14.61
-1.7
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
12.92
+1.0
2
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.92
+1.8
4
3
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.13
+2.0
5
4
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
13.31
-1.6
3
6
Pillon, Brittany
St Thomas of Vil
13.39
+1.8
4
5
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
13.42
+0.5
1
7
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
13.42
+0.5
1
11
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
13.43
+1.8
4
12
Russette, Rachelle
FJ Brennan
13.51
+1.8
4
8
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.53
+2.0
5
13
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
13.61
+0.5
1
9
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
13.68
+1.0
2
14
Seguin, Macy
Belle River
13.73
+0.5
1
15
Walpole, Samantha
Century Secondar
13.73
+2.0
5
16
Duic, Rachel
St Anne - Windso
13.86
+2.0
5
17
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
13.86
+0.5
1
10
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
13.90
-1.6
3
18
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
13.98
+1.8
4
19
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.03
+1.0
2
20
Willson, Rachel
St Thomas of Vil
14.09
+2.0
5
21
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
14.15
-1.6
3
22
Sands, Melissa
St Thomas of Vil
14.26
+1.8
4
23
Chauvin, Michelle
L’Essor
14.28
+1.8
4
24
Moore, Kiana
Walkerville
14.29
+2.0
5
25
Bunce, Lisa Joy
Maranatha Christ
14.37
-1.6
3
26
Pursel, Emily
L’Essor
14.41
+1.0
2
27
Firman, Jessica
St Anne - Windso
14.47
-1.6
3
28
Link, Aliyah
FJ Brennan
14.62
+1.0
2
29
Lawrence, Kayla
St Joseph's - Wi
14.73
+1.0
2
30
Siimes, Katrina
Maranatha Christ
14.79
+1.0
2
31
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
14.96
+0.5
1
32
Saffran, Alex
Sandwich
15.12
+2.0
5
33
Hunter, Jeslyn
Maranatha Christ
15.45
-1.6
3
34
Fernander-Lopez, Shakira
Catholic Central
15.46
+0.5
1
35
McCutcheon-Moore, Paige
Century Secondar
15.57
+0.5
1
36
Abdul Wahab, Sommaya
Hon WC Kennedy
19.14
+2.0
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
34714 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
935 shares:
WECSSAA Track Championships
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WECSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#wecssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!